"Leave Nobody Behind" Pledge Candidates List

Here are the names of candidates that have signed our "Leave Nobody Behind" Pledge 

Local and European Elections 2014

Party Leaders who have signed our "Leave Nobody Behind" pledge

“If elected, I named (below) seeking election to (named below) pledge:
- work consistently to ensure that Ireland, as a matter of urgency has a credible and functioning infrastructure of services and supports available to people with disabilities as a necessary part of Ireland’s recovery programme.
- I will do this through advancing the implementation of the Top Election Priorities as set out by the Disability Federation of Ireland”
 
Name Party 
Mícheál Martin Fianna Fáil
Gerry Adams Sinn Féin
Eamon Ryan Green Party

 

European Election Candidates

“If elected, I named (below) seeking election to (named below) pledge:
- work consistently to ensure that Ireland, as a matter of urgency has a credible and functioning infrastructure of services and supports available to people with disabilities as a necessary part of Ireland’s recovery programme.
- I will do this through advancing the implementation of the Top Election Priorities as set out by the Disability Federation of Ireland”
 
Name Party Constituency
Brian Hayes Fine Gael Dublin
Marian Harkin Independent Midlands North-West
Diarmuid O' Flynn Independent South
Damon Matthew Wise Fís Nua Dublin
Bríd Smith People Before Profit Dublin
Paul Murphy Socialist Dublin
Brian Crowley  Fianna Fáil South
Eamon Ryan Green Party Dublin
Luke 'Ming' Flanagan Independent Midlands North-West
Jim Higgins Fine Gael Midlands North-West
Matt Carthy Sinn Féin Midlands North-West
Lynn Boylan Sinn Féin Dublin
Liadh Ní Riada Sinn Féin South
Pat the Cope Gallagher Fianna Fáil Midlands North-West
Dónal Ó'Ríordáin  Fís Nua South
Emer Costello Labour Dublin

 

Local Election Candidates

“If elected, I named (below) seeking election to (named below) pledge:
- work consistently to ensure that Ireland, as a matter of urgency has a credible and functioning infrastructure of services and supports available to people with disabilities as a necessary part of Ireland’s recovery programme.
- I will do this through advancing the implementation of the Top Election Priorities as set out by the Disability Federation of Ireland”
 
Name Party Council
Larry Mc Carthy Direct Democracy Ireland Waterford
Cormac McKay Direct Democracy Ireland Dublin City
Raymond Whitehead Direct Democracy Ireland Dublin City
Anne Colgan Independent Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Michael O'Dowd Fine Gael Louth
Agnieszka Wieczorkowska Independent Dublin City
Breeda Bonner Labour  South Dublin
Dermot Lacey Labour  Dublin City
Tom Brabazon Fianna Fáil Dublin City
Seán Haughey Fianna Fáil Dublin City
Joe Carroll Fianna Fáil Cork 
Brian Meaney Green Party Clare
Patrick Gerard Murphy Fianna Fáil Cork
Michael Smyth Fianna Fáil Monaghan
Nicola Deacy Fianna Fáil Galway
Donna Cooney Green Party Dublin City
Margaret Sheehan Green Party Mayo
Dan Boyle Green Party Cork
Liam Reilly Fianna Fáil Louth
Johnny Flynn  Fine Gael Clare
John Carroll Fianna Fáil Tipperary
Joe O'Brien Green Party Fingal
Judy Dunne Labour Fingal
Colette Connolly Labour Galway
Ian Smyth Green Party Dublin City
Bridget Boyle   Cavan
Celine Moorkens Green Party Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Roderic O'Gorman Green Party Fingal
Pamela Kearns Labour South Dublin
John O'Donovan Independent Dublin City
Anne Ahern nee Long Fianna Fáil Carlow
Michael Finnerty  Fine Gael Galway
Neale Richmond  Fine Gael Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Barbara-Anne Murphy Fianna Fáil Wexford
Robert Kellaghan Fianna Fáil Offaly
Oliver Moran Green Party Cork City
Willie Callaghan Fianna Fáil Kildare
Maria Fenlon Keating Fianna Fáil Kilkenny
Padraig O'Sullivan Fianna Fáil Cork
Paul Daly Fianna Fáil Westmeath
Anne-Maree Quinn Independent Dublin City
Donal Gilroy Fianna Fáil Sligo
Sandra Dunne Green Party Dublin City
Jackie Cahill Fianna Fáil Tipperary
Keith Doyle Fianna Fáil Wexford
Hughie McElvaney Fine Gael Monaghan
Noel Connell Sinn Féin Cavan
Frank Snowe Independent Fingal
Darren O'Rourke Sinn Féin Meath
Anne Breen Labour Kildare
Cathleen Carney Boud Sinn Féin Dublin City
Noeleen Reilly Sinn Féin Dublin City
Eimear Ferguson Sinn Féin Meath
Gary Doherty Sinn Féin Donegal
Malachy Quinn Sinn Féin Fingal
Sean MacManus Sinn Féin Sligo
Shane P O'Reilly Fianna Fáil Cavan
Mícheál Mac Donncha Sinn Féin Dublin City
Oisí­n O'Connell Sinn Féin Wexford
Ciaran O Moore Sinn Féin Dublin City
Ossian Smyth Green Party Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Daire Ní Laoi Sinn Féin Fingal
Anthony Kelly Sinn Féin Wexford
Caroline Conroy Green Party Dublin City
Eoin O'Flaherty Independent Tipperary
Mike McKee Sinn Féin Clare
Críona Ní Dhálaigh Sinn Féin Dublin City
Thomas Healy Sinn Féin Sligo
Lisa Chambers Fianna Fáil Mayo
Kieran McCarthy Sinn Féin Cork
Pat Buckley Sinn Féin Cork
Catherine Martin Green Party Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Maria O'Kane Sinn Féin Meath
Anthony Connaghan Sinn Féin Dublin City
Seamus McGrattan Sinn Féin Dublin City
Ray McHugh Sinn Féin Dublin City
Albert Doherty Sinn Féin Donegal
Sorcha Nic Cormaic Sinn Féin Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Cathal Ó Conchúir Sinn Féin Galway City
Johnathon Dowdall Sinn Féin Dublin City
Steven Matthews Green Party Wicklow
Ide Cussen Sinn Féin Kildare
Gaye Fagan Sinn Féin Dublin City
Janice Boylan Sinn Féin Dublin City
Michael Merrigan  Independent Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
James Breen Independent Clare
Gerry O'Neill Sinn Féin Wicklow
John King Fine Gael Laois
Padraig Fallon Sinn Féin Leitrim
Donnchadh Ó Laoighaire Sinn Féin Cork
Maureen Martin Sinn Féin Leitrim
Vinny Duran-Kearns Fianna Fáil Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Darragh Butler Fianna Fáil Fingal
Chris Bond Labour South Dublin
Louise McNamara Fianna Fáil Clare
Fergus Carpenter Labour Kildare
Seán  Ó Buachalla Green Party Meath
Diarmuid Scully Fine Gael Limerick
Ciarán Cuffe Green Party Dublin City
Kenneth O'Flynn Fianna Fáil Cork City
Suzanne McEneaney Green Party South Dublin
Rachel Grimes Labour Westmeath
Eamon Aylward Fianna Fáil Kilkenny
Deirdre Kelly Fianna Fáil Monaghan
Michael O'Donovan Labour  Fingal
Malcolm Noonan Green Party Kilkenny
Lisa Rogerson Fianna Fáil Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
John Hennessy Fianna Fáil Fingal
Seán Ó hArgáin Labour Kilkenny
Sean McGowan Fianna Fáil Leitrim
Garrett O'Reilly Sinn Féin Wicklow
Norma Foley Fianna Fáil Kerry
Sean Counihan Labour Kerry
Ger Gibbons Labour Cork City
Ian McGahon Labour Wicklow
Mick Byrnes Labour Tipperary
John Walsh Labour Fingal
Declan Meenagh Labour Dublin City
Tom Kivlehan Green Party Dún Laoghaire - Rathdown
Luke Kindelan Fianna Fáil Kerry
Joe Ryan Labour Wexford
Elena Secas Labour Limerick
James Lawless Fianna Fáil Kildare
Paddy Doheny Labour Offaly
Bernie Mullen Labour Wexford
Cian O'Callaghan Independent Fingal
Tony McMahon Labour  Clare
Cormac Manning Green Party Cork
Colin Goss Fine Gael Louth
Oliver Morgan Independent Louth

 

click to open/close

DFI Extranet

click to open/close

DFI & Member Upcoming Events

March 2017 Events
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031